Skip to content
Desmond M: I ended up getting the wrong height in dining set and Bryan without hesitation came through. His professio...
Miss E: I was pleasantly surprised with what I found at this store. Nearly everything was 40% off! There is more than...
With a 50,000 Sq Ft showroom, we're the largest furniture store in Falls Church. Visit us today! 6250 Seven Corners Center, Falls Church, VA 22044
With a 50,000 Sq Ft showroom, we're the largest furniture store in Falls Church. Visit us today! 6250 Seven Corners Center, Falls Church, VA 22044

Ashley Furniture

Shop Ashley at Nova Furniture Gallery in Falls Church, VA. Ashley is one of the largest furniture brands in the country, covering every major room — sofas, sectionals, and recliners for the living room; bedroom sets and beds; dining tables and chairs; mattresses; and home accents. Style ranges from contemporary to farmhouse to traditional, with sub-lines including Signature Design, Benchcraft, and Millennium for specialized collections. Quality construction at accessible prices makes Ashley a reliable starting point for almost any room. Have questions? visit our showroom or check out our financing options available.

Refine

view all

Consumer Assembly

Group

Manual

Product Video

Shipping

AR Availability

Top Seller

  • Culverbach Nightstand

    Ashley Furniture

    This nightstand’s weathered driftwood finish evokes such an ethereal vibe—exactly what you need for your serene master suite. Clean lines and simpl...

    View full details
  • Culverbach Dresser and Mirror

    Ashley Furniture

    This dresser and mirror's weathered driftwood finish evokes such an ethereal vibe—exactly what you need for your serene master suite. Clean lines a...

    View full details
  • Culverbach Dresser

    Ashley Furniture

    This dresser's weathered driftwood finish evokes such an ethereal vibe—exactly what you need for your serene master suite. Clean lines and simple y...

    View full details
  • Culverbach Chest of Drawers

    Ashley Furniture

    This chest's weathered driftwood finish evokes such an ethereal vibe—exactly what you need for your serene master suite. Clean lines and simple yet...

    View full details
  • Culverbach Bedroom Mirror

    Ashley Furniture

    This mirror's weathered driftwood finish evokes such an ethereal vibe—exactly what you need for your serene master suite. Its crisp, clean lines ma...

    View full details
  • Culverbach Bed

    Ashley Furniture

    This queen panel bed’s weathered driftwood finish evokes such an ethereal vibe—exactly what you need for a serene bedroom suite. Chunky moulding cr...

    View full details
  • Cortwell Storage Bench

    Ashley Furniture

    Whether gracing a front entry or living room, or placed at the foot of the bed, this upholstered storage bench is loaded with flair. A tufted cushi...

    View full details
  • Cortsen Tray

    Ashley Furniture

    Master the art of hosting in style. In a decidedly luxe black marble, this tray accommodates charcuterie, hors d'oeuvres or even decor in eloquent ...

    View full details
  • Cortnie Pillow (Set of 4)

    Ashley Furniture

    In bomber-jacket brown this faux leather pillow conveys the easy poise of urban cool. Toss this decorative pillow in your living room or bedroom an...

    View full details
  • Colburn Wall Sconce

    Ashley Furniture

    Mixing rustic elements and a long, linear shape, this wall sconce is ready to add a touch of sparkle to your nighttime lighting needs. Just drop in...

    View full details
  • Coastline Bay Pillow

    Ashley Furniture

    This replacement pillow is made with Nuvella® (solution-dyed polyester) high-performance fabric Specifications Specifications Details Brand Name ...

    View full details
  • Coastline Bay Outdoor Sofa with Cushion

    Ashley Furniture

    Who says the great outdoors isn’t made for luxury living? This sofa with cushion offers all the high-end design, plush comfort and durability you c...

    View full details
  • Coastline Bay Outdoor Loveseat with Cushion

    Ashley Furniture

    Who says the great outdoors isn’t made for luxury living? This loveseat with cushion offers all the high-end design, plush comfort and durability y...

    View full details
  • Cliff Trails Outdoor Rocking Lounge Chair

    Ashley Furniture

    The naturally beautiful look of wood. The easygoing charm of woven wicker. And did we mention durability? This outdoor rocking lounge chair is craf...

    View full details
  • Cliff Trails Outdoor Rocking Arm Chair (Set of 2)

    Ashley Furniture

    The naturally beautiful look of wood. The easygoing charm of woven wicker. And did we mention durability? This outdoor rocking arm chair is crafted...

    View full details
  • Cliff Trails Outdoor Dining Table

    Ashley Furniture

    The naturally beautiful look of wood. The potential for endless days in the shade. And did we mention durability? This outdoor dining table is craf...

    View full details
  • Cliff Trails Outdoor Arm Chair (Set of 2)

    Ashley Furniture

    The naturally beautiful look of wood. The easygoing charm of woven wicker. And did we mention durability? This outdoor arm chair is crafted with el...

    View full details
  • Cliff Trails Outdoor Dining Set

    Ashley Furniture

    The naturally beautiful look of wood. The easygoing charm of woven wicker. And did we mention durability? This outdoor package is crafted with elev...

    View full details
  • Cliff Trails Fire Pit Table

    Ashley Furniture

    The naturally beautiful look of wood. The convenience of a crackling fire. And did we mention durability? This fire pit table is crafted with eleva...

    View full details
  • Clayson Vase

    Ashley Furniture

    Dressed up with faux florals or standing alone, this vase’s trend-right sage green finish makes a chic impression. Ceramic craftsmanship gives it a...

    View full details
  • Claymount Vase

    Ashley Furniture

    Elevate your home's artful appeal with this vase. Its distressed paper composite features a textural aesthetic that gives it mounds of character. F...

    View full details
  • Clarkton Candle Holder Set (Set of 2)

    Ashley Furniture

    Create an even cozier ambiance in your home with this candle holder set. Their green sanded glass makes the soft glow of electric or real candles a...

    View full details
  • Clarkford Wall Art

    Ashley Furniture

    This wall art puts a peaceful spin on hanging decor. Its quiet landscape invites you to a lakeside field, with rolling mountains in the background ...

    View full details
  • Citrine Park Pillow

    Ashley Furniture

    Specifications Dimensions 16''W x 16''D x 7''H Weight 2.0lbs. Brand Name Signature Design by Ashley¨ Material Fabric Lifestyle Casual UPC 240528464...

    View full details

Ashley Furniture — Frequently Asked Questions

Does Nova Furniture Gallery carry Ashley Furniture?

Yes. We're proud to carry Ashley Furniture — furniture and mattresses for every room in the home — and you'll find its current lineup right here in this collection.

What is Ashley Furniture known for?

Ashley Furniture is recognized for furniture and mattresses for every room in the home, with a focus on balancing style, everyday comfort, and long-term durability so the pieces hold up to real life.

Is Ashley Furniture a good brand?

Ashley Furniture is a well-established, widely trusted name — one reason we stock it. The best way to judge fit is to browse this collection and compare the pieces against what you're looking for; contact us if you'd like our take.

Does Ashley Furniture come with a warranty?

Yes — Ashley Furniture products are backed by the manufacturer's warranty, which covers defects for a period that varies by item. Keep your receipt as proof of purchase and contact us if you ever need to start a claim.

Do you deliver and finance Ashley Furniture products?

Yes on both. We offer financing options on qualifying purchases, and we deliver throughout our service area — see our shipping & delivery policy or contact us for a quote.

What if my Ashley Furniture item arrives damaged?

Note it on the delivery paperwork, take a few photos, and contact us right away. We'll work with you and Ashley Furniture to arrange a repair, replacement, or return under our return policy.

5 Stars
Top Rated
Delivery Available
Payment Options Available