Ashley Furniture
Shop Ashley at Nova Furniture Gallery in Falls Church, VA. Ashley is one of the largest furniture brands in the country, covering every major room — sofas, sectionals, and recliners for the living room; bedroom sets and beds; dining tables and chairs; mattresses; and home accents. Style ranges from contemporary to farmhouse to traditional, with sub-lines including Signature Design, Benchcraft, and Millennium for specialized collections. Quality construction at accessible prices makes Ashley a reliable starting point for almost any room. Have questions? visit our showroom or check out our financing options available.
Refine
view allType
Color
Consumer Assembly
Bed Size
Material
Product Video
Style
AR Availability
Top Seller
-
Lettner Dresser and Mirror
Ashley FurnitureSatisfying your taste for tradition, this dresser and mirror set sports serene sophistication. Its forever classic design details—inlaid panels, si...
View full details -
Lettner Dresser
Ashley FurnitureSatisfying your taste for tradition, this dresser sports serene sophistication. Forever classic design details—inlaid panels, silvertone patina har...
View full details -
Lettner Bedroom Set
Ashley FurnitureSatisfying your taste for tradition, this 5-piece bedroom set sports serene sophistication. Forever classic design details—inlaid panels, silverton...
View full details -
Lettner Chest of Drawers
Ashley FurnitureSatisfying your taste for tradition, this chest of drawers sports serene sophistication. Forever classic design details—inlaid panels, silvertone p...
View full details -
Lettner Bed with 2 Storage Drawers
Ashley FurnitureSatisfying your taste for tradition, this king sleigh bed with storage sports serene sophistication. Its forever classic design details—inlaid pane...
View full details -
Lettner Bed
Ashley FurnitureSatisfying your taste for tradition, this king panel bed sports serene sophistication. Its forever classic design details—inlaid panels and bun fee...
View full details -
Lenston Accent Cabinet
Ashley FurnitureAdd layers of form and function to your space with this accent cabinet. It's draped in a black finish on the outside and a warm gray finish inside,...
View full details -
Lennmen Wall Art
Ashley FurnitureThis artwork is more than just wall decor—it's a sophisticated statement. With impeccable craftsmanship and striking colors, it brings energy, dept...
View full details -
Leesworth Power Reclining Sofa
Ashley FurnitureFocus on function. This practical power reclining sofa balances contemporary character and irresistible comfort. Its affordable, expertly matched l...
View full details -
Leesworth Power Reclining Loveseat
Ashley FurnitureFocus on function. This practical power reclining loveseat balances contemporary character and irresistible comfort. Its affordable, expertly match...
View full details -
Leesworth Power Recliner
Ashley FurnitureFocus on function. This practical power rocker recliner balances contemporary character and irresistible comfort. Its affordable, expertly matched ...
View full details -
Leesworth Living Room Set
Ashley FurnitureFocus on function. This seating package balances contemporary character and irresistible comfort. Its affordable, expertly matched leather and faux...
View full details -
Lawroy Dresser and Mirror
Ashley FurnitureA fresh take on country living, this dresser and mirror set strikes the perfect balance between farmhouse and contemporary. Its rustic white finish...
View full details -
Lawroy Dresser
Ashley FurnitureA fresh take on country living, this dresser strikes the perfect balance between farmhouse and contemporary. Its rustic white finish and replicated...
View full details -
Lawroy Bed
Ashley FurnitureA fresh take on country living, this queen panel bed strikes the perfect balance between farmhouse and contemporary. Its rustic white finish and re...
View full details -
Lawroy Chest of Drawers
Ashley FurnitureA fresh take on country living, this chest of drawers strikes the perfect balance between farmhouse and contemporary. Its rustic white finish and r...
View full details -
Lawroy Bedroom Mirror
Ashley FurnitureA fresh take on country living, this bedroom mirror strikes the perfect balance between farmhouse and contemporary. Its rustic white finish and rep...
View full details -
Lavinton Dresser and Mirror
Ashley FurnitureTake inspiration from the traditional luxury of this dresser with mirror. Classic with a rich cherry brown finish, its stately presence graces your...
View full details -
Lavinton Dresser
Ashley FurnitureTake inspiration from the traditional luxury of this dresser. Classic with a rich cherry brown finish, its stately presence graces your room with a...
View full details -
Lavinton Bedroom Set
Ashley FurnitureTake inspiration from the traditional luxury of this bedroom package. Classic with a rich cherry brown finish, its stately presence graces your roo...
View full details -
Lavinton Chest of Drawers
Ashley FurnitureTake inspiration from the traditional luxury of this chest of drawers. Classic with a rich cherry brown finish, its stately presence graces your ro...
View full details -
Lavinton Bed
Ashley FurnitureTake inspiration from the traditional luxury of this California king poster bed. Classic with a rich cherry brown finish, its stately presence grac...
View full details -
Lavenhorne Reclining Sofa with Drop Down Table
Ashley FurnitureIndulge your lust for comfort and love for contemporary design with this reclining sofa. Made for easy everyday living, it’s upholstered in a heavy...
View full details -
Lavenhorne Reclining Loveseat with Console
Ashley FurnitureIndulge your lust for comfort and love for contemporary design with this reclining loveseat. Made for easy everyday living, it’s upholstered in a h...
View full details
Ashley Furniture — Frequently Asked Questions
Does Nova Furniture Gallery carry Ashley Furniture?
Yes. We're proud to carry Ashley Furniture — furniture and mattresses for every room in the home — and you'll find its current lineup right here in this collection.
What is Ashley Furniture known for?
Ashley Furniture is recognized for furniture and mattresses for every room in the home, with a focus on balancing style, everyday comfort, and long-term durability so the pieces hold up to real life.
Is Ashley Furniture a good brand?
Ashley Furniture is a well-established, widely trusted name — one reason we stock it. The best way to judge fit is to browse this collection and compare the pieces against what you're looking for; contact us if you'd like our take.
Does Ashley Furniture come with a warranty?
Yes — Ashley Furniture products are backed by the manufacturer's warranty, which covers defects for a period that varies by item. Keep your receipt as proof of purchase and contact us if you ever need to start a claim.
Do you deliver and finance Ashley Furniture products?
Yes on both. We offer financing options on qualifying purchases, and we deliver throughout our service area — see our shipping & delivery policy or contact us for a quote.
What if my Ashley Furniture item arrives damaged?
Note it on the delivery paperwork, take a few photos, and contact us right away. We'll work with you and Ashley Furniture to arrange a repair, replacement, or return under our return policy.