Ashley Furniture
Shop Ashley at Nova Furniture Gallery in Falls Church, VA. Ashley is one of the largest furniture brands in the country, covering every major room — sofas, sectionals, and recliners for the living room; bedroom sets and beds; dining tables and chairs; mattresses; and home accents. Style ranges from contemporary to farmhouse to traditional, with sub-lines including Signature Design, Benchcraft, and Millennium for specialized collections. Quality construction at accessible prices makes Ashley a reliable starting point for almost any room. Have questions? visit our showroom or check out our financing options available.
-
Sharlance 81" TV Stand with Electric Fireplace
Ashley Furniture3D AvailableTaking a timeless approach to casual beauty, this TV stand with electric fireplace brings easygoing elegance to the everyday. With its light brown ...
View full details -
Seton Creek Outdoor Swivel Lounge with Cushion
Ashley FurnitureThis swivel lounge chair invites your casual contemporary style outdoors. With its resin wicker in a chic neutral hue, it expertly marries refined ...
View full details -
Seton Creek Outdoor Sofa with Cushion
Ashley FurnitureThis sofa invites your casual contemporary style outdoors. With its resin wicker in a chic neutral hue, it expertly marries refined design with dur...
View full details -
Seton Creek Outdoor Ottoman with Cushion
Ashley FurnitureThis ottoman invites your casual contemporary style outdoors. With its resin wicker in a chic neutral hue, it expertly marries refined design with ...
View full details -
Seton Creek Outdoor Loveseat with Cushion
Ashley FurnitureThis loveseat invites your casual contemporary style outdoors. With its resin wicker in a chic neutral hue, it expertly marries refined design with...
View full details -
Seton Creek Outdoor End Table
Ashley FurnitureThis end table invites your casual contemporary style outdoors. With its resin wicker in a chic neutral hue, it expertly marries refined design wit...
View full details -
Seton Creek Outdoor Coffee Table
Ashley FurnitureThis coffee table invites your casual contemporary style outdoors. With its resin wicker in a chic neutral hue, it expertly marries refined design ...
View full details -
Serene Bay Outdoor End Table
Ashley FurnitureElevate the appeal of easy-breezy living with the Serene Bay outdoor end table. Made to look like wood yet durable enough to weather the elements, ...
View full details -
Serene Bay Outdoor Dining Table
Ashley FurnitureElevate the appeal of easy-breezy living with this outdoor dining table. Made to look like wood yet durable enough to weather the elements, this re...
View full details -
Serene Bay Outdoor Coffee Table
Ashley FurnitureElevate the appeal of easy-breezy living with this outdoor coffee table. Made to look like wood yet durable enough to weather the elements, it's su...
View full details -
Scarbot Table Lamp (Set of 2)
Ashley FurnitureTurn on the brilliance and modern flair of this table lamp set. The angular silhouette and intriguing base in distressed black are the definition o...
View full details -
Scantor Table Lamp
Ashley FurnitureFull of earthy appeal, this table lamp illuminates your space with a textured rust-hued base and brilliantly bright shade. Set it on an end table o...
View full details -
Saria Table Lamp
Ashley FurniturePart sculpture and totally beautiful, this table lamp lets you delight in the art of lighting. The aesthetic may be contemporary and refined, but i...
View full details -
Saffi Table Lamp
Ashley FurnitureTurn on a relaxed sense of elegance. The double gourd-shaped base of this table lamp is simply gorgeous. A crackle glaze adds a rich layer of inter...
View full details -
Ryandale Bookcase
Ashley Furniture3D AvailableClassic in design with a dash of textural appeal, this bookcase provides endless possibilities for displaying your decor. Five shelves offer the pe...
View full details -
Ryandale Accent Table
Ashley Furniture3D AvailableClassic in design with a dash of textural appeal, this accent table provides both flair and function. The glass tabletop offers the perfect perch f...
View full details -
Rowanbeck Upholstered Bed
Ashley FurnitureInspired by art deco design, this softly shaped upholstered panel bed makes a lasting impression in a simply stunning way. Specifications▶ Specifi...
View full details -
Rowanbeck Nightstand
Ashley FurnitureInspired by art deco design, this softly shaped nightstand makes a lasting impression in a simply stunning way. Its magnificent curved silhouette i...
View full details -
Rowanbeck Dresser and Mirror
Ashley FurnitureInspired by art deco design, this softly shaped dresser with mirror makes a lasting impression in a simply stunning way. Its magnificent curved sil...
View full details -
Rowanbeck Dresser
Ashley FurnitureInspired by art deco design, this softly shaped dresser makes a lasting impression in a simply stunning way. Its magnificent curved silhouette is e...
View full details -
Rowanbeck Dining Server
Ashley FurnitureInspired by art deco design, this dining server makes a lasting impression in a simply stunning way. Its magnificent rounded silhouette is enhanced...
View full details -
Rowanbeck Chest of Drawers
Ashley FurnitureInspired by art deco design, this softly shaped chest of drawers makes a lasting impression in a simply stunning way. Its magnificent curved silhou...
View full details -
Roranville Accent Cabinet
Ashley FurnitureWhether your style is cottage chic, boho inspired or uniquely eclectic, this accent cabinet is sure to look right at home. Standout elements includ...
View full details -
Robin Ridge Accent Cabinet
Ashley Furniture3D AvailableDiamond life. Make a bold, brilliant statement with this 4-door accent cabinet. Its two-tone styling merges a dark brown exterior with a multi-tona...
View full details
Ashley Furniture — Frequently Asked Questions
Does Nova Furniture Gallery carry Ashley Furniture?
Yes. We're proud to carry Ashley Furniture — furniture and mattresses for every room in the home — and you'll find its current lineup right here in this collection.
What is Ashley Furniture known for?
Ashley Furniture is recognized for furniture and mattresses for every room in the home, with a focus on balancing style, everyday comfort, and long-term durability so the pieces hold up to real life.
Is Ashley Furniture a good brand?
Ashley Furniture is a well-established, widely trusted name — one reason we stock it. The best way to judge fit is to browse this collection and compare the pieces against what you're looking for; contact us if you'd like our take.
Does Ashley Furniture come with a warranty?
Yes — Ashley Furniture products are backed by the manufacturer's warranty, which covers defects for a period that varies by item. Keep your receipt as proof of purchase and contact us if you ever need to start a claim.
Do you deliver and finance Ashley Furniture products?
Yes on both. We offer financing options on qualifying purchases, and we deliver throughout our service area — see our shipping & delivery policy or contact us for a quote.
What if my Ashley Furniture item arrives damaged?
Note it on the delivery paperwork, take a few photos, and contact us right away. We'll work with you and Ashley Furniture to arrange a repair, replacement, or return under our return policy.